Julie Paster-Kinnicutt
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1780154005
Julie Paster-Kinnicutt LCSW
Social Worker
She is located at Lahey Accountable Care Unit 12 Alfred Street, Suite 207 in Woburn, MA 01801. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), EMDR, Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780154005. Appointment can be made via the phone number (781) 866-0364.
Conditions treated
Julie Paster-Kinnicutt, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Julie Paster-Kinnicutt.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Social Workers?
Out of the 20 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 41 Middle Street Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 3900 500 West Cummings Park Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 Roessler Road Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 Unicorn Park Drive Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 410 Russell Street Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 Gill Street Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 33 Brae Circle Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 Roessler Road Woburn, 1801, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7 Judith Drive North Reading, 1864, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 32 Little Eagle Bay Burlington, 5408, VT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Julie Paster-Kinnicutt treat?
Julie Paster-Kinnicutt provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), EMDR, Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). For the full list see this list.
Does Julie Paster-Kinnicutt accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Julie Paster-Kinnicutt accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Julie Paster-Kinnicutt?
Julie Paster-Kinnicutt's office is located at Lahey Accountable Care Unit 12 Alfred Street, Suite 207 in Woburn, MA 01801.